Cosmetic grade natural white beeswax, carefully bleached by using physical methods and is therefore free of all impurities and with faint odour.
Beeswax is a byproduct of honey production and is obtained from the honeycomb of the honeybee. Beeswax is well known for its anti-allergenic, anti-microbial, mild anti-inflammatory, skin softening and anti-oxidant properties. It is one of the oldest materials used in caring for the skin.
White beeswax is fully refined beeswax in pellet form. It has the same properties and characteristics as yellow beeswax. A highly stable material. Melting point: 61oC~65oC.
INCI: Cera Alba
Suggested use level: 2~40%.
Customers who bought this product also purchased