Surfactants/Emulsifier | Beauty 360°
Ceteareth-25

It is used as a nonionic emulsifier suitable for the making O/W emulsion. It can be used in high or…

Cetyl Alcohol

Cetyl alcohol is a fatty alcohol derived from palm oil. It can be used as emulsion stabilizer, emollient and thickening…

Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Derived from coconut fatty acids and is a mild, high foaming amphoteric surfactant that provides good foaming and foam liquid…

Cream Maker E-Wax

Hot process nonionic type O/W self-bodying and self emulsifying wax that is compatible with anionic, cationic and nonionic surfactants. It…

Cream Maker E-Wax, Olive Derived

ECOCERT® certified. A unique natural non-ionic PEG-FREE, O/W self-emulsifier derived from olive oil. It forming a liquid crystal network inside…

Cream Maker, E-Wax CGSO

Easy to use natural emulsifier, Ecocert approved, 100% vegetable origin, PEG-free, GMO-free, no preservatives or additives. It can be used…

Decyl Glucoside

Decyl glucoside is a mild non-ionic surfactant used as a cleansing agent in hair and body care product. It is…

DOE-120 Plant Based Thickener

Corn-derived thickening agent designed for use in surfactant based shampoo and cleansing products. Soluble in hot water. Benefits: Very mild, light…

Glycol Distearate

It is used as an opacifier and pearlizing agent for the preparation of shampoos and foam bath products. It can…

Natural Beeswax White

Cosmetic grade natural white beeswax, carefully bleached by using physical methods and is therefore free of all impurities and with…

Natural Shampoo Base C35

A concentrated shampoo base blended with green and natural-based ingredients. It is an easy to-use cleansing base that is free…

Olive Oil PEG-7 Esters

It is a water soluble olive oil. A non-ionic surface active ingredient derived from olive oil with emollient, solubilizing and…

Olive Wax

Olive wax is a natural wax derived directly from pure Olive Oil. It is an ideal ingredient for emulsion based…

PEG 7 Glyceryl Cocoate

It is a lipid layer enhancer in surfactant cleansing preparation, water soluble emollient derived from coconut oil. It can be…

PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil

It is an excellent solubilizer for perfume oils, fragrances and essential oils or as co-emulsifier in preparation of O/W creams…

Sodium Cocoyl Alaninate

Ultra mild amino acid based anionic surfactants derived from L-alanine and coconut fatty acid, delivers dense bubble and good creamy…

Stearic Acid

A white color, wax-like fatty acid, derived from palm oil. It is widely used in cosmetic preparations, particularly in making…

Stearyl Alcohol

Stearyl alcohol is a fatty alcohol derived from palm or coconut oil. It can be used as emulsion stabilizer, emollient…

Tween 20

It is also known generically as Polysorbate 20, is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a water-soluble yellowish liquid that is…

Tween 80

It is also known as Polysorbate 80 is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a water-soluble yellowish liquid that is used…

Result Pages: