JavaScript seems to be disabled in your browser.

You must have JavaScript enabled in your browser to utilize the functionality of this website. Click here for instructions on enabling javascript in your browser.

1,3-Butylene Glycol

A humectant and solvent with some mold-inhibiting ability. It is not a skin sensitizer, and is not considered a skin…

1% Hyaluronic Acid Solution

1% aqueous solution, highly convenient, ready-to-use, viscous solution for cosmetic application. It is features with high water retention and absorption capacity,…

95% Alcohol, Denatured**

Denatured ethyl alcohol, cosmetic and perfumery grade; used as solvent, disinfecting and sterilizing agents Dilution (100ml):
70% Solution : Alcohol 74ml, Water…

Allantoin

Allantoin is a white odorless powder and is considered to be nontoxic, nonirritating and non-allergenic. Skin Benefit: To increase skin moisture retention To…

Glycerin (USP Grade)

Glycerin is a neutral, sweet-tasting, colorless, thick liquid which freezes to a gummy paste. It can be dissolved into water…

Propanediol, Corn-derived

Derived from corn-sugar. 100% natural, non-petroleum glycol alternative approved by ECOCERT. It is use as an emollient, humectant, solvent, hand-feel…

Propylene Glycol USP

It is a clear hygroscopic liquid that act as moisture-carrying vehicle to prevent moisture loss as well as binding to…

Sorbitol 70%

Water soluble, clear, colorless and odourless with sweet tasting liquid. It is used primarily as a humectant in skin care…

Urea

Also called carbamide and soluble in water. It is a powerful protein denaturant, and it used in topical dermatological products…

Result Pages: