Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside | Beauty 360°
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside
Pack size:
100g (RM11.00)
500g (RM35.00)
100g (with COA & MSDS) (RM15.00)

It is a non ionic surfactant derived from 100% vegetable origin, act as an ultra gentle natural solubilizing, foaming and cleansing agent. It is ideals for solubilizing fragrances, essential oils, cationic surfactants in foaming formulations.

Benefits:
- 100% vegetable origin
- Readily biodegradable
- Good foaming and cleansing properties
- Stable even in low pH applications
- Gentle and mild
- Sulfates, preservatives and EO free
- Highly compatible with various surfactants

Suitable for:
- Mild Shampoos
- Body Wash
- Liquid Hand Soap
- Face Wash
- Make-up Removers

INCI: Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside

Suggested Use Level: 1-15%

Active Matter: 50%

**COA & MSDS is provided free of charge for pack size 500g & above upon request and must be requested at time of order. Retrospective request will not be entertained. The documents will be emailed to you after shipment.

Go to to get the latest offer.



Beauty 360° ~ DIY Material