JavaScript seems to be disabled in your browser.

You must have JavaScript enabled in your browser to utilize the functionality of this website. Click here for instructions on enabling javascript in your browser.


Pack size:
100g (RM9.00)
500g (RM31.00)
1kg (RM48.00)
5kgs (RM192.00)

Also called carbamide and soluble in water. It is a powerful protein denaturant, and it used in topical dermatological products to promote re-hydration of the skin. It is an excellent moisturizer and humectant, replenishes natural urea content in skin after cleansing to avoid dryness, and has skin-exfoliating, antiseptic & deodorizing effects. High dosage may cause skin irritation.

INCI: Carbamide

Suggested use level: 1~2%

Beauty 360° ~ DIY Material