Propanediol, Corn-derived | Beauty 360°
Propanediol, Corn-derived
Pack size:
100g (RM34.00)
500g (RM101.00)
1kg (RM167.00)
5kgs (RM710.00)

Derived from corn-sugar. 100% natural, non-petroleum glycol alternative approved by ECOCERT. It is use as an emollient, humectant, solvent, hand-feel modifier, viscosity enhancer and carrier for active ingredients.

Benefits include its high purity, no skin irritation or sensitization, improved moisturizing effect and environmentally sustainable nature.

It can be used to replace propylene glycol or butylenes glycol in skincare.

INCI: Propanediol

Suggested Use Level: 1-10%

Go to to get the latest offer.



Beauty 360° ~ DIY Material