Ecocert approved, derived from bio-fermentation of non-animal source.
It is features with high water retention and absorption capacity, and is able to hold over 500 times it weight in water. Its unmatched hydrating properties play an important role in tissue hydration, lubrication and cellular function. It can keep skin moisturized, smooth and soft, and reduce wrinkles caused by dehydration and general ageing. It is extensively used in cosmetic industry in anti-aging, moisturizing, and scarring and wound healing products. It does not pose an allergy risk on skin. 0.5% Solution pH: 6~7. Molecular weight: 1.7 MDa average
INCI: Sodium Hyaluronate
Suggested use level: 0.1~1%
Process Of Making Gel
Customers who bought this product also purchased