Ethyl Ascorbic Acid | Beauty 360°
Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
Pack size:
10g (RM55.00)
100g (RM380.00)
10g (with COA & MSDS) (RM59.00)

It is the most stable form of Vitamin C derivative that soluble in water with lipophilic structure. It is easily converted to the active form by enzymes in the skin. It presents an outstanding stability in all kind of cosmetic formulation, without any color change at pH3.0-6.0.

Benefits:
- Suppresses melanin synthesis
- Reduces existing melanin
- Reduces skin hyperpigmentation
- Protect skin from UV damage
- Promotes collagen synthesis
- Improves wrinkles and skin roughness

Suitable for:
- Anti-aging products
- Skin brightening/whitening products
- Suncare products
- Skin care cream, toner, lotion

INCI: Ethyl Ascorbic Acid

Suggested Use Level: 1.0-3.0%

Method: Add to water, no neutralizing is required. If formulation required heating, add at the end of the process, below 40°C, during cooling. Stable at pH 3.0-6.0.

**COA & MSDS is provided free of charge for pack size 100g & above upon request and must be requested at time of order. Retrospective request will not be entertained. The documents will be emailed to you after shipment.

Share Product
Share via E-Mail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter

Customers who bought this product also purchased

Go to to get the latest offer.



Beauty 360° ~ DIY Material