Vitamin E Acetate | Beauty 360°
Vitamin E Acetate
Pack size:
100ml (RM60.00)
500ml (RM272.00)
1lt (RM504.00)
100ml (with COA & MSDS) (RM64.00)

It is a stable form of Vitamin E mainly used in cosmetics. It is responsible for a number of complex protective functions within the skin. It is a powerful antioxidant proven to be effective at protecting skin from environmental and UVB photo-damage, helps block lipid peroxidation in cells and tissues, enhancer of protection level of UV filters, skin softener as it moisturizes from within, and reduces inflammation. It also helps in wounds healing and reduces the premature skin ageing caused by UV-irradiation. It is stable towards heat and oxygen and works synergistically as a potent anti-oxidant with Vitamin C. Fat soluble vitamin. Add to oil phase.

INCI: DL-alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate

Suggested use level: Antioxidant 0.5%, skincare/sun care 1~5%

**COA & MSDS is provided free of charge for pack size 500ml & above upon request and must be requested at time of order. Retrospective request will not be entertained. The documents will be emailed to you after shipment.

Go to to get the latest offer.



Beauty 360° ~ DIY Material