Tamanu Oil, Organic | Beauty 360°
Tamanu Oil, Organic
Pack size:
30ml (RM83.00)
100ml (RM210.00)
30ml (with COA & MSDS) (RM87.00)

It has excellent skin healing properties as well as anti-inflammation, antimicrobial and antioxidant properties. It can be used as an emollient in skin care products.

Benefits:
- Increase skin hydration, firmness, elasticity and smoothness
- Reduces scar
- Repairs and soothes sensitive and damaged skins
- Improve healing process
- Reduces stretch marks
- Minimize wrinkles

Suitable for:
- Anti-aging care products
- Regenerative care products
- Repair care products
- Sun and after sun care products
- Anti-stretch mark care products

INCI: Calophyllum inophyllum Seed Oil

Suggested Use Level: 1-5%

Method: Add to emulsions, at the end of the process, either cold or at 35-40°C, during cooling.

**COA & MSDS is provided free of charge for pack size 100ml & above upon request and must be requested at time of order. Retrospective request will not be entertained. The documents will be emailed to you after shipment.

Note: When the certified organic ingredient is repacked into smaller sizes, it lose their certification. Therefore, we are unable to provide you any certification documentation.

Go to to get the latest offer.



Beauty 360° ~ DIY Material