Jojoba Oil actually is a liquid wax that is liquid at room temperatures and may go cloudy in cool temperatures. The oil is closely resembles the sebum of the skin and it creates a barrier but will leave a satiny finish. Rich in minerals, vitamins, proteins and myristic acid; penetrates rapidly to nourish and soften the skin; regulates oiliness and minimizes enlarged pores; regulates sebum secretion; an excellent nourishing and moisturizing agent. It is an extremely stable with long lasting shelf life. Great for all skin types, including oily, acne prone skin, dry, sensitive and aging skin.
INCI: Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) seed oil
Characteristic: Clear, golden.
Suggested use levels: 1~100%