Castor Oil | Beauty 360째


[AH009]

Castor Oil
Pack size:
100ml (RM12.00)
500ml (RM27.00)
1lt (RM41.00)
5lts (RM153.00)

Castor Oil is a vegetable oil obtained from the castor bean; it is transparent, thick and sticky pale yellow liquid. Castor oil is used as an emollient and humectants to keep skin soft and moisture and also as healing oil for skin disorders. It can also be used as deep conditioning hair oil or hot oil treatment for dry damaged hair.

INCI: Ricinus communis