Castor Oil | Beauty 360°


[AH009]

Castor Oil
Pack size:
100ml (RM12.00)
500ml (RM27.00)
1lt (RM41.00)
5lts (RM153.00)
100ml (with COA & MSDS) (RM16.00)

Castor Oil is a vegetable oil obtained from the castor bean; it is transparent, thick and sticky pale yellow liquid. Castor oil is used as an emollient and humectants to keep skin soft and moisture and also as healing oil for skin disorders. It can also be used as deep conditioning hair oil or hot oil treatment for dry damaged hair.

INCI: Ricinus communis

**COA & MSDS is provided free of charge for pack size 500ml & above upon request and must be requested at time of order. Retrospective request will not be entertained. The documents will be emailed to you after shipment.

Go to to get the latest offer.



Beauty 360° ~ DIY Material