Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride | Beauty 360°
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
Pack size:
100ml (RM23.00)
500ml (RM60.00)
1lt (RM90.00)
5lts (RM347.00)
100ml (with COA & MSDS) (RM27.00)

Derived from palm. Clear oily liquid with no odor. Exceptional low-viscosity emollient with quick skin penetration, it forms a barrier on the skin's surface to prevent loss of water and leaving skin soft and non-greasy feel. It is also used to improve spreading of skin care products. Good oxidation stability makes it excellent as super-fatting oil in soap-making and also great as massage oil.

INCI: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Suggested use level: Up to 100%

**COA & MSDS is provided free of charge for pack size 500ml & above upon request and must be requested at time of order. Retrospective request will not be entertained. The documents will be emailed to you after shipment.

Go to to get the latest offer.



Beauty 360° ~ DIY Material