It is obtained from the distillation of flowers 'Rosa Damascena' - a completely natural product for all skin types. It has mildly astringent and toning effect on the skin and beneficial for mature, de-hydrated and sensitive skin. Besides, it also has the effect of contracting the dilated capillaries and calming sunburns. It can be used in toners, creams, lotions, body sprays, room sprays and in place of water in most formulations to impart both fragrance and therapeutic benefits to your products.
Preservative: Sodium Benzoate, Gluconolactone, Calcium Gluconate.
INCI: Rosa Damascena Flower Water
Suggested use level: 1~100%
Customers who bought this product also purchased