Cocamidopropyl Betaine | Beauty 360°
Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Pack size:
100g (RM7.00)
500g (RM18.00)
1kg (RM31.00)
5kgs (RM110.00)
18kgs (RM280.00)

Derived from coconut fatty acids and is a mild, high foaming amphoteric surfactant that provides good foaming and foam liquid stabilization with excellent wetting properties and is often used to boost and stabilize foam and improve viscosity in formulations. It is compatible with anionic, cationic and nonionic surfactant and does not irritate the skin or mucus membranes.

Appearance: Colourless to pale yellow clear liquid.

INCI: Cocamidoproply Betaine.

Applications: Foaming Agent, Thickeners.

Suggested use level: 1~40%.

Go to to get the latest offer.



Beauty 360° ~ DIY Material