Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate | Beauty 360°
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate
Pack size:
100g (RM16.00)
500g (RM57.00)
5kgs (RM384.00)

Naturally derived from coconut and is readily biodegradable mild anionic surfactant that provides high dense foam and creamy lather. It is resistant to hard and salt water with high foaming properties similar to soap. It is compatible with soap and gives excellent lime-soap dispersibility and leave no soap scum.

Benefits:
- Mild to skin and are relatively non-drying
- High foaming and long lasting suds
- Compatible with hard and salt water
- Good cleaning properties
- Impart softness and manageability to hair
- Low irritancy and biodegradable

Suitable for:
- Sulfate Free Shampoo
- Bubble Baths
- Combo Bar
- Shower gel
- Facial cleanser
- Hand wash

INCI: Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate

Suggested Use Level: 3-20% depend on product application, Soap: 60-80%

Method: Add to water, gentle heat to 65-75°C will speed up the solubility in water. Stable in aqueous formulation from pH6-8

Go to to get the latest offer.



Beauty 360° ~ DIY Material