Our water soluble resveratrol is produced from Polygonum cuspitadum root, encapsulated with hydroxypropyl-B-cyclodextrin for controlled release and to improve the water solubility, pre-dispersed in corn-derived propanediol for ease of use and boosts its antioxidant effect by synergy with alpha lipoic acid.
Resveratrol is potent antioxidants, free radical scavengers and an excellent skin lightening agent with anti-inflammation and antimicrobial properties. It can be used in all kinds of skin care products especially beneficial in anti-aging, anti-acne and skin lightening products.
INCI: Propanediol, Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin, Alcohol Denat., Resveratrol, Alpha Lipoic Acid.
Solubility: water soluble
Suggested use level: 1 – 5%
Customers who bought this product also purchased