Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside | Beauty 360째
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside
Pack size:
100g (RM11.00)
500g (RM35.00)
1kg (RM59.00)
5kgs (RM230.00)

It is a non ionic surfactant derived from 100% vegetable origin, act as an ultra gentle natural solubilizing, foaming and cleansing agent. It is ideals for solubilizing fragrances, essential oils, cationic surfactants in foaming formulations.

Benefits:
- 100% vegetable origin
- Readily biodegradable
- Good foaming and cleansing properties
- Stable even in low pH applications
- Gentle and mild
- Sulfates, preservatives and EO free
- Highly compatible with various surfactants

Suitable for:
- Mild Shampoos
- Body Wash
- Liquid Hand Soap
- Face Wash
- Make-up Removers

INCI: Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside

Suggested Use Level: 1-15%

Active Matter: 50%

Share Product
Share via E-Mail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter