Tamanu Oil, Organic | Beauty 360°
Tamanu Oil, Organic
Pack size:
30ml (RM83.00)
100ml (RM210.00)

It has excellent skin healing properties as well as anti-inflammation, antimicrobial and antioxidant properties. It can be used as an emollient in skin care products.

Benefits:
- Increase skin hydration, firmness, elasticity and smoothness
- Reduces scar
- Repairs and soothes sensitive and damaged skins
- Improve healing process
- Reduces stretch marks
- Minimize wrinkles

Suitable for:
- Anti-aging care products
- Regenerative care products
- Repair care products
- Sun and after sun care products
- Anti-stretch mark care products

INCI: Calophyllum inophyllum Seed Oil

Suggested Use Level: 1-5%

Method: Add to emulsions, at the end of the process, either cold or at 35-40°C, during cooling.

Note: When the certified organic ingredient is repacked into smaller sizes, it lose their certification. Therefore, we are unable to provide you any certification documentation.

Share Product
Share via E-Mail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter

Go to to get the latest offer.



Beauty 360° ~ DIY Material