W/O Cream Maker E-Wax, Olive Derived | Beauty 360°
W/O Cream Maker E-Wax, Olive Derived
Pack size:
100g (RM57.00)
500g (RM232.00)
1kg (RM405.00)
100g (with COA & MSDS) (RM61.00)

A non ionic, PEG-Free emulsifying agent derived from olive oil for W/O and W/Si creams and lotions.

It is designed to improve dispersion in pigments and mineral UV filters and provide water resistance and stability in suncare and any type of powder. It is acts as a natural moisturizer and sensorial enhancer for a range of beauty and personal care products. It can also function as a structuring agent in O/W and anhydrous formulations.

Benefits:
Anhydrous Products: Lipgloss, lipstick, concealer, butter sunscreen cream and stick
- Suspending and jellying agent
- Good wetting agent for pigments and pearls
- Good film forming properties and adhesion booster
- Nourishing and velvety texturizer
W/O or W/Si and O/W lotions and creams:
- Gives a smooth, silky and ultra-light feeling
- Co-emulsifier and stabilizing agent
- Wetting agent towards any kind of powder
- Viscosity booster

Suitable for:
- Skin care
- Sun care
- Baby care
- Hair care
- Cleansers
- Color Cosmetics (Eye, lip and face)

INCI: Sorbitan Olivate

Suggested Use Level: As sole emulsifier in W/O Cream/lotion 5-7.5%, co-emulsifier in O/W 1-2%, W/O or W/Si 2-3%, as a powder dispersant or lipogel agent in anhydrous system 1-10%, as functional lipid 1-3%

Method: Add to oil and heat to 70-75°C.

**COA & MSDS is provided free of charge for pack size 500g & above upon request and must be requested at time of order. Retrospective request will not be entertained. The documents will be emailed to you after shipment.

Share Product
Share via E-Mail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter

Customers who bought this product also purchased

Go to to get the latest offer.



Beauty 360° ~ DIY Material