JavaScript seems to be disabled in your browser.

You must have JavaScript enabled in your browser to utilize the functionality of this website. Click here for instructions on enabling javascript in your browser.

Glycerin (USP Grade)
Pack size:
100g (RM7.00)
500g (RM12.00)
1kg (RM17.00)
5kgs (RM65.00)
20kgs (RM160.00)

Glycerin is a neutral, sweet-tasting, colorless, thick liquid which freezes to a gummy paste. It can be dissolved into water or alcohol, but not oils. It is widely used in cosmetic preparation as a humectants, solvents, and lubricants. Glycerin is highly 'hygroscopic' which means that it absorbs water from the air, maximum usage is 10%, high dosage may cause skin dehydrating. No such restriction if used as solvents.

INCI: Glycerin

Source: Palm/Palm Kernel Oil derived

Application: Moisturers, Solvents

Suggested use level: 1~10%



Beauty 360° ~ DIY Material