Titanium Dioxide (EP Grade) | Beauty 360째
Titanium Dioxide (EP Grade)
Pack size:
100g (RM21.00)

A white pigment, for used in soap-making, to produce a white soap. Mix it into a small amount of glycerin to make a paste and melt together with the transparent glycerin soap based. Use approximately 1%.

It is complies with European pharmacopoeia with excellent opacity, optimum dispersibility, best possible lightening power, and ultra-high purity and safety.

INCI: Titanium Dioxide

Suggested use levels: 1% or as desired.

Note: Not suitable for making sun care products.