Witch Hazel is noted for its astringency, anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial and antioxidant effects. It is valuable for the treatment of oily skin, after shaves, hair care and skin tonics products. It can be used in gels, lotions, serums, tonic waters, creams, cleansers, shampoo and product for fragile, congested and blotchy skin.
Preservative: Potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate
INCI: Glyerin, Water, Hamamelis Virginiana Leaf Extract
Solubility: Water soluble
Suggested use level: 0.5 – 5.0%