Derived from palm. Clear oily liquid with no odor. Exceptional low-viscosity emollient with quick skin penetration, it forms a barrier on the skinâ€™s surface to prevent loss of water and leaving skin soft and non-greasy feel. It is also used to improve spreading of skin care products. Good oxidation stability makes it excellent as super-fatting oil in soap-making and also great as massage oil.
INCI: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
Suggested use level: Up to 100%