Propanediol, Corn-derived | Beauty 360°
Propanediol, Corn-derived
Pack size:
100g (RM34.00)
500g (RM101.00)
1kg (RM167.00)
5kgs (RM710.00)
100g (with COA & MSDS) (RM38.00)

Derived from corn-sugar. 100% natural, non-petroleum glycol alternative approved by ECOCERT. It is use as an emollient, humectant, solvent, hand-feel modifier, viscosity enhancer and carrier for active ingredients.

Benefits include its high purity, no skin irritation or sensitization, improved moisturizing effect and environmentally sustainable nature.

It can be used to replace propylene glycol or butylenes glycol in skincare.

INCI: Propanediol

Suggested Use Level: 1-10%

**COA & MSDS is provided free of charge for pack size 500g & above upon request and must be requested at time of order. Retrospective request will not be entertained. The documents will be emailed to you after shipment.

Go to to get the latest offer.



Beauty 360° ~ DIY Material